English (Rail Transport)
passenger pool
CONT: It was established that the most sought after jobs generally were in order of preference (1) the passenger pool, (2) the freight pool, (3) the spare board, (4) the yard tramp.
French (Transport par rail)
parc de voitures
OBS: parc : Ensemble des machines, des véhicules d’une entreprise, d’un organisme, d’un pays : Le parc des locomotives.
OBS: Traduction proposée par le CN.