English (Human Diseases; The Eye)
hordeolum and chalazion [correct]
OBS: Chalazia and hordeola are sudden-onset localized swellings of the eyelid.
OBS: H00: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Oeil)
orgelet et chalazion [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les chalazions et orgelets sont des tuméfactions d’apparition soudaine, localisées au niveau de la paupière.
OBS: H00 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.