English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Medical and Surgical Equipment)
bicycle exerciser
OBS: E.Bicycle exerciser. (...) Built like a bicycle; stands steadily on 4 well-braced, rubber-tipped, properly-balanced legs. Fig.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Équipement médico-chirurgical)
bicyclette de rééducation
OBS: E. Bicyclette de rééducation. La variation de hauteur de la selle et du bras de levier du pédalier permettent d’augmenter l'amplitude articulaire(...) F. Fig.