English (Keyboard Instruments)
combination pedal
OBS: Pedal disposed above the pedal board. Each is connected to one commonly needed combination of stops. When [it] is depressed, the stops connected to it are drawn on and any others ... are pushed off.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
poussoir [nom masculin]
CONT: Les tirasses, les poussoirs [...] que l'on aperçoit au-dessus du pédalier [...] allègent la tâche de l'interprète.