English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Hobbies (General))
walking [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Related to an activity which is performed on foot; e.g., the Fort can be visited through a walking tour.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Passe-temps (Généralités))
pédestre [correct]
DEF: Qui se fait, qui se parcourt à pied; par exemple un circuit pédestre, le tourisme pédestre.