English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
high-impact aerobics [correct]
CONT: Low-impact aerobics generally involve a smaller risk of injury than high-impact, because there's considerably less stress on the feet and joints when you land. However, high-impact aerobics tend to offer a more rigorous and intensive workout.
CONT: High-impact aerobics include actions that take both feet off the floor, thus causing more jarring of the joints when the body weight hits the floor again.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
danse aérobique avec sauts [nom féminin]
CONT: Vous devrez peut-être modifier les exercices des articulations portantes, comme la course, la danse aérobique avec sauts, la randonnée pédestre et le tennis ou choisir des activités de remplacement au fil de l'avancement de votre grossesse.