English (Morphology and General Physiology)
vaginula [correct]
OBS: A small sheath; sheath surrounding the basal portion of sporogonium in mosses
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
vaginule [correct]
OBS: Petite gaine membraneuse qui entoure la base du pédicelle de l'urne des mousses.