English (Surgery; The Skin)
Abbe flap [correct]
DEF: A cross-lip flap, usually for reconstructing the upper lip. The triangular flap from the central part of the donor lip is rotated through 180 degrees as a small pedicle and sutured into the defect in the other lip.
French (Chirurgie; Appareil cutané)
lambeau d'Abbé [correct, nom masculin]; lambeau type Abbé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un lambeau type Abbé est indiqué en cas de déficit médian. Son pédicule est situé en regard du milieu du déficit labial supérieur.