English (Paleontology)
orthacea [correct]
OBS: [Articulate brachiopods of the] Superfamily Orthacea (...) [have an] open delthyrium, rarely constricted by deltidial plates or [a] deltidium, [a] chilidium [is] rare; teeth [are] simple, commonly with deep crural fossettes and supported by dental plates; [the] ventral muscle field [is] rarely supported by [a] spondylium [the] cardinal process [is] simple or differentiated, rarely absent; sockets [are] simple or defined by fulcral plates, brachiophores [are] commonly rodlike, less commonly with supporting bases convergent or divergent on [the] floor of [the] brachial valve; [the] ventral mantle canal system [is] commonly saccate, with [the] proximal parts of "vascula media" convergent or divergent on to [the] median plane, [the] dorsal mantle canal system [is] commonly digitate, rarely apocopate. [The] Shell substance [is] impunctate. L. Cam. - U. Dev.
French (Paléontologie)
orthacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes articulés de la] Super-famille des Orthacea(...) [ont un] Pédoncule toujours fonctionnel; [le] pseudodeltidium et [le] chilidium chez les premières formes disparaissant ensuite; [le] processus ensuite cardinal en général [est] bien développé; [cette] super-famille [était] très abondante durant tout le Paléozoïque.