English (Paleontology)
Lingulacea [correct]
OBS: Lingulacea [is a superfamily of inarticulate brachiopods, with individuals having] shell phosphatic (...), usually with some layers of organic material; valves subequal, pedicle valve in many forms slightly larger, bearing [a] pedicle groove commonly separating orthocline, striated propareas (...); posterior margin of [the] brachial valve may be merely thickened or [may] possess pseudointerarea extending [a] variable distance anteriorly as [a] concave apical plate. L. Cam.-Rec.
French (Paléontologie)
Lingulacea [correct]
OBS: Lingulacea [est une super-famille de Brachiopodes inarticulés, dont les membres ont une] coquille mince, cornée, [avec un] contour allongé, [et un] pédoncule long, flexible. [Ils] vivent enfoncés dans le substratum Ordovicien-Actuel.