English (Paleontology)
pedicle collar [correct]
OBS: [The] pedicle collar [is a] complete or partial ringlike thickening of [the] inner surface of [the] ventral beak [of a brachiopod], continuous laterally with [the] internal surface of deltidial plates, sessile, with septal support, or free anteriorly and secreted by anteriorly migrating outer epithelium at its junction with [the] pedicle epithelium (...)
French (Paléontologie)
collier pédonculaire [correct]
OBS: [Le] collier pédonculaire [est un] Anneau calcaire partiel ou complet développé autour de la partie interne du pédoncule. [d’un brachiopode]