English (Paleontology)
notothyrium [correct]
OBS: [The] notothyrium [is a] median subtriangular opening bisecting [the] dorsal cardinal area or pseudointerarea ... [of a brachiopod]
French (Paléontologie)
notothyrium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [Le nothyrium est] l'ouverture du bord de la valve dorsale des «Neotremata» par où passe le pédoncule.