English (Mineralogy; Gemmology)
beryl-bearing [correct, locution adjectivale]; beryliferous [correct, adjectif]
CONT: ... the beryl-bearing pegmatites of Brazil ... are an important source of beryllium.
French (Minéralogie; Gemmologie)
à béryl [correct, locution adjectivale]; bérylifère [proposition, adjectif]
PHR: Pegmatite à béryl.