English (Geology)
esmeraldite [correct]; northfieldite [correct]; nordfieldite [correct]
OBS: A coarse- to medium fine-granitic rock having hypidiomorphic-granular texture and in which quartz and muscovite are the essential components. Its name is derived from Esmeralda County, Nevada.
French (Géologie)
esméraldite [correct]
OBS: [Le greisen] forme aussi parfois des filons autonomes d’apparence intrusive et a été nommé dans ce cas "esméraldite". Quand il frange des filons de pegmatite et en constitue le faciès de bordure(...), on peut discuter s’il s’agit de greisen ou esméraldite.