English (Petrography)
stockscheider [correct]
CONT: ... zones of pegmatitic texture occur in several types of granite-related deposits, such as "stockscheider" associated with tin- and tungsten-bearing stockworks and greisens ...
French (Pétrographie)
stockscheider [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] des zones à texture pegmatitique se rencontrent dans plusieurs types de gîtes liés à des granites, tels que les «stockscheiders» associés aux stockwerks et greisens stannifères et tungsténifères [...]