English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
grain sales [Île-du-Prince-Édouard]
CONT: Grain sales for the PEI [Prince Edward Island] Grain Elevators Corporation totaled $4.4 million dollars, representing a 25% increase in revenue over last year's figures.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
ventes céréalières [proposition, nom féminin, Île-du-Prince-Édouard]
CONT: La PEI [Prince Edward Island] Grain Elevators Corporation a connu des ventes céréalières de 4, 4 millions de dollars, soit 25% de plus que l'an dernier.