English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Jicon scallop [correct]
DEF: A scallop of northern China.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
pétoncle farreri [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Peigne du nord de la Chine.