English (Hair Styling)
large-tooth comb [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: large-tooth comb: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
peigne démêloir [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: peigne démêloir : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).