English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
ground stud [correct]
OBS: Maintenance practices for the termination of wires, installation of connectors and splices, preparation of "pigtails" and termination points for shielding, ground straps and ground studs, harnesses and bundles shall be prepared and placed in a separate chapter.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
borne de masse
OBS: Les opérations d’entretien relatives aux raccordements des fils, à l'installation des connecteurs et épissures, à la préparation des fils en attente et des connexions de blindage, tresses et bornes de masse, ainsi que des peignes et faisceaux, doivent figurer dans un chapitre séparé.