English (Penal Administration; Sentencing)
maximum sentencing [correct]
CONT: He issued a plea for justice, a request for strict punishment and maximum sentencing of the two convicted men so that not only could his shelter and the community be protected from further threat, but that the whole state could begin to repair its battered image...
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Peines)
condamnation à la peine maximale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] pour sa défense en appel, après sa condamnation à la peine maximale pour génocide [...] [il] a obtenu gain de cause en appel.