English (Art Supplies)
painted board [correct]
CONT: Known for transforming everyday objects into dramatic, otherworldly creations, [the artist] extraordinary triptych made from bindis on painted board ...
French (Matériel d'artistes)
panneau peint [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cette artiste est connue pour ses transformations d’objets du quotidien en créations spectaculaires, éthérées, et son extraordinaire triptyque composé de bindis sur panneau peint [...]