English (Advertising Media; Plastic Arts)
painted bulletin [correct]; painted panel [correct]
OBS: An outdoor advertisement that is painted on, in contrast to one of printed paper pasted on, a panel.
French (Supports publicitaires; Arts plastiques)
panneau peint [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Affiche sur laquelle on a peint l'annonce.