English (Road Design)
ghost island [correct]; painted island [correct]
OBS: ghost island; painted island: terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation)
îlot peint [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: îlot peint : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.