English (Drawing; Painting (Arts))
self-portrait [correct]
DEF: A portrait of an artist produced or created by that artist.
French (Dessin; Peinture (Arts))
autoportrait [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Portrait d’un dessinateur, d’un peintre, d’un photographe exécuté par lui-même.