English (Taxation)
repeated failure to report income penalty [correct]
CONT: The repeated failure to report income penalty can sometimes be disproportionate to the actual associated tax liability, particularly for lower income individuals. In some cases, it can also result in a greater penalty than would be levied if the gross negligence penalty applied.
French (Fiscalité)
pénalité pour omission répétéé de déclarer un revenu [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Comme la pénalité pour omission répétée de déclarer un revenu est fondée sur le revenu non déclaré plutôt que sur la sous-évaluation de l'impôt, elle peut parfois être plus élevée que la pénalité pour faute lourde qui aurait pu être appliquée.