English (Intercoms; Paging Systems)
radio paging system
OBS: --. These comprise miniature radio receivers, carried in a pocket. The receiver gives the wearer an audible signal in response to a radio-frequency signal actuated by a telephone operator at a (...) switchboard.
French (Interphones; Téléavertisseurs)
système d'appel par induction
OBS: --.(...) chaque personne doit avoir sur elle un petit récepteur à transistors accordé sur la fréquence de l'émetteur.(...) on peut réaliser des appels sélectifs(...) Le poste de commande comporte un microphone