English (Architectural Styles; Art History and Theory)
tempietto [correct]
CONT: Bramante. The tempietto of S. Pietro in Montorio (1502) adapted the classical circular temple to Christian usage and formed a type for Renaissance ecclesiastical architecture ...
French (Styles en architecture; Histoire et théorie de l'art)
tempietto [correct, nom masculin]; petit temple [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: une des premières constructions de Bramante à Rome, le petit temple rond de San Pietro in Montorio, [a] valeur de modèle ou de canon du "beau" architectural.