English (Animal Anatomy)
lactiferous sinus [correct]; milk cistern [correct]; milk sinus [correct]
OBS: immediately above the teat canal in the udder
French (Anatomie animale)
sinus galactophore [correct, nom masculin]; citerne [correct]
OBS: partie basse du pis, située juste au-dessus du canal du trayon