English (Foundry Practice)
vibrated lining [correct]
DEF: Dry or semi-liquid refractory mass compacted through vibration.
French (Fonderie)
serrage par vibrations [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mise en place d’un pisé réfractaire sec ou semi-liquide au moyen de vibrations.