English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
heat sealed foil [spécifique]; heat sealed foil diaphragm [spécifique]
OBS: These terms were taken from the technical documentation supplied in 1986 by REMY, a processing, filling and packaging company located in Dreux, near Paris, France.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
opercule thermo-scellé [correct, nom masculin, générique]; opercule scellé [nom masculin, générique]
OBS: opercule : Découpe en aluminium mince, film plastique ou complexe servant à la fermeture de petits contenants(pots de yaourt, petits suisses, etc.).