English (Packaging in Plastic)
foam packaging [correct]; foam package [correct, proposition]
DEF: A package that is made of plastic foam.
CONT: Foam packaging materials.
OBS: Used namely by the Association of Foam Packaging Recyclers located in Washington, DC.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
emballage en mousse [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Emballage, tel un contenant de frites ou de hamburger, fabriqué de mousse plastique(polyuréthane, polystyrène, polyéthylène, etc.).