English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
reaction container [correct, générique]
OBS: There ... is disclosed a ... reaction container in the form of separable sections which are adapted to have components of the reaction mixture deposited thereon in independent separated relation on predetermined surface areas.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microplateau [nom masculin, spécifique]
OBS: La mousse diagnostic SIDA propre à Biochem [...] a recours à la technologie des peptides synthétiques absorbés sur microplateaux, c'est-à-dire qu'ils sont directement accrochés à un support tel un puits en plastique ou une bandelette.