English (Trade Names; Photoengraving; Typography)
Dycril™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A photosensitive plastic which can be used for making linecuts and halftones ... The portions exposed are hardened not only at the surface but also in depth.
OBS: Dycril™: A trademark of Dupont.
French (Appellations commerciales; Photogravure; Typographie (Caractères))
Dycril [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Plastique photopolymère.
OBS: DycrilMC : Marque de commerce de la société Dupont.