English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
droopy [correct, adjectif]
DEF: An attitude of plants, e. g. Cortland trees tend to be droopy.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
pleureur [correct, adjectif]
CONT: port pleureur chez les cerisiers à fruits acides.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
flácido [correct, adjectif]