English (Trade Names; Cartography; Industrial Design)
Letraset™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Letraset, instant lettering, patented, printed in England. Remove backing paper and place adhesive side of letters to art surface. Gently rub over letter ... Press down transferred letter with backing paper.
OBS: The name Letraset was often used to refer generically to sheets of dry transferrable lettering of any brand.
OBS: A trademark of Letraset Limited.
French (Appellations commerciales; Cartographie; Dessin industriel)
Letraset [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: Lettrage de transfert direct.
CONT: dessin industriel : Le Letraset Printpak est idéal pour le lettrage des dessins industriels, diagrammes et tableaux. Letraset offre plus de 250 caractères de transfert à sec.(affiche publicitaire)
CONT: Letraset : lettrage à sec.
OBS: LetrasetMC : Marque de commerce de Letraset Limited.