English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade)
promote competition policy [correct]
CONT: The Bureau has developed several instruments to communicate with the business community and promote competition policy. These instruments include the publication of informative documents, direct communication with the public and advocacy for a pro-competitive marketplace.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce)
faire connaître la politique sur la concurrence [correct]
CONT: Le Bureau a mis au point plusieurs outils pour communiquer de l'information au milieu des affaires et pour faire connaître la politique sur la concurrence. Il s’agit notamment de publication de documents d’information, de communications destinées au public et de promotion d’un marché concurrentiel.