English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
tuned lift control
DEF: The lift due to automatic control attacking in the neutral point of the aircraft.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
asservissement réglé de portance [nom masculin]
DEF: Méthode selon laquelle la portance due au réglage doit passer par le point neutre de l'avion.