English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Prostheses; The Eye)
near power [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The power that provides image in focus of a near object.
OBS: near power: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Prothèses; Oeil)
puissance de près [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Puissance permettant la mise au point de l'image d’un objet proche.
OBS: puissance de près : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).