English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
cone effect [correct]
OBS: Observation: Figure 1-3. Point A is the point where pilot recognizes cone effect (full scale deflection).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
effet de cône
OBS: Observation : Figure 1-3. Le point A est le point où le pilote constate l'effet de cône(déviation à fond de l'aiguille).