English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
stadiametric ranging system [correct]
CONT: Offered to the US Army, the new variant incorporates an integrated compass and stadiametric ranging system the output data of which is superimposed over the image seen by the right eye.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
télémètre stadiamétrique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] une version améliorée de l'AN/PVS-7B qui comporte intégrés un compas magnétique(un index mobile affiche l'azimut du point observé sur une rose de compas) et un télémètre stadiamétrique.