English (Mining Operations)
eluate solution
CONT: [Among] specific projects undertaken in the review period ... [was] the development of a novel precipitation process for the hydrolyses of a high purity uranium product from acidic strip to eluate solutions ....
French (Exploitation minière)
solution d'élution [nom féminin]
CONT: Au cours de la dernière année financière, on a entrepris un certain nombre de projets spécifiques [dont la] mise au point d’une nouvelle méthode de précipitation pour l'hydrolyse d’un composé d’uranium très pur permettant le passage de la solution acide à la solution d’élution(...)