English (Trade Names; Synthetic Fabrics)
Diolen® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: A man-made yarn with an outstanding ability to resist wrinkling and to spring back into shape when creased.
OBS: Since the early 1970s Diolen has been a well-known brand of high-tenacity polyester yarns and polyester chips.
OBS: Diolen®: A registered trademark of TWD-Fibres GmbH.
French (Appellations commerciales; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Diolen® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: [Fibre d’] origine polyester.
OBS: Diolen® : Marque déposée de la société TWD-Fibres GmbH.