English (Trade Names; Synthetic Fabrics)
Zantrel™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: [A] high-wet modulus (HWM) rayon [which] is a modified version of viscose rayon that has virtually the same properties as regular rayon, plus high strength ...
OBS: Terms frequently used to describe HWM rayon in apparel is "polynosic," or high performance (HP) rayon. Trade names associated with high-wet modulus rayon include Model, Zantrel, and Avril.
OBS: Zantrel™: A trademark of BASF.
French (Appellations commerciales; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Zantrel [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: Textiles artificiels :[...] Polynosique : Zantrel, Zaryl, Vincel [...]
OBS: ZantrelMC : Marque de commerce de la société BASF.