English (Paleontology)
edge zone [correct]
OBS: A fold of the body wall of a coral polyp, extending laterally and/or downward over the edge of the wall.
French (Paléontologie)
exosarque [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit de] la partie d’un polype qui sertit la partie supérieure du squelette et qui renferme la partie périphérique des mésentéries(...)