English (Paleontology)
oral disc [correct]
OBS: [The] oral disc [is the] distal integument of [a] polyp, surrounding [the] mouth, enclosed by [a] ring of tentacles, [and forming] a roof over [the] gastrovascular cavity.
French (Paléontologie)
disque oral [correct]
OBS: (...) la lame supérieure [d’un polype], ou "disque oral", est percée de la bouche et porte les tentacules(...)