English (Biochemistry; Chemistry; Medication)
aprotinin [correct]; pancreatic basic trypsin inhibitor [correct]; trypsin inhibitor [correct]; Trasylol [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A polypeptide obtained from animal organs which inhibits proteinase and kallikrein [and which] has been used in the treatment of pancreatitis.
OBS: Chemical formula: C282H432N84O79S7
French (Biochimie; Chimie; Médicaments)
aprotinine [correct, nom féminin]; Trasylol [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Polypeptide inhibiteur de protéinases.
OBS: Formule chimique : C282H432N84O79S7
Spanish (Bioquímica; Química; Medicamentos)
aprotinina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C282H432N84O79S7