English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
polyphasic sleep [correct]
CONT: ... sleep can occur in two episodes (biphasic sleep) or even multiple episodes (polyphasic sleep) ...
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
sommeil polyphasique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le sommeil polyphasique s’effectue en plusieurs périodes durant une journée, et non en une seule «nuit» [...]