English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
ammonium polyphosphate [correct]; APP [correct]
OBS: ammonium polyphosphate; APP: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
solution de polyphosphate d'ammonium [nom féminin]
OBS: solution de polyphosphate d’ammonium : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.