English (Paleontology)
zooeciule [correct]
OBS: [It is an] immature zooecium or kenozooecium occurring sporadically among normal zooecia [in some bryozoans.]
French (Paléontologie)
zoéciule [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit de] petites zoécies dépourvues de polypide et jouant probablement un rôle dans la reproduction [de Bryozoaires. ]