English (Paleontology)
cancellus [correct]
OBS: [It is a] cylindrical interzooecial tube lacking polypide, closed by finely perforate calcareous lamella with many spines on interior; typically developed in some cyclostome [bryozoans]
French (Paléontologie)
cancellis [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit de] petits tubes cylindriques sans polypide, généralement clos par une lamelle finement perforée [chez certains Bryozoaires]