English (Paleontology)
dactylethra [correct]
OBS: [It is a] short kenozooecium consisting of [a] club-shaped tubule without [a] polypide, closed at [the] outer extremity by a finely perforate calcareous lamella.
French (Paléontologie)
dactylèthre [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit d’un] tube sans polypide, de même diamètre que celui des zoécies, clos par une plaque perforée [chez des Bryozoaires] trépostomes.