English (Paleontology)
cupolate [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [The term] cupolate [is applied to a] corallite with [a] flat base and [a] highly convex oral surface ...
French (Paléontologie)
cyclolitoïde [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [Un] polypier [est dit] cyclolitoïde [lorsqu'il a une] base subplane et [une] surface calicinale convexe [...]