English (Paleontology)
scolecoid [correct, adjectif]
OBS: ... a rugose coral polyp [is] scolecoid [when it is] wormlike; [the word] refers to cylindrical corallites which bend crookedly.
French (Paléontologie)
scolécoïde [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [...] un polypier [de Tétracoralliaire est dit] «scolécoïde» lorsque la direction de croissance change [...]