English (Paleontology)
corallite [correct]
OBS: [A] corallite [is the] exoskeleton formed by an individual coral polyp (...)
French (Paléontologie)
polypiérite [correct]
OBS: (...) on appelle "polypiérite"(...) le squelette d’un individu, qu'il soit solitaire ou appartienne à une colonie [de Madréporaires. ]