English (Genetics)
allopolyploidy [correct]
DEF: A condition in which a polyploid organism arises from the combination of genetically distinct chromosome sets.
French (Génétique)
allopolyploïdie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Polyploïdie résultant de la fusion de chromosomes provenant d’espèces différentes.