English (Plastic Materials)
polypropylene wire [correct]
CONT: Polypropylene wires with circular crossection for extrusion welding.
French (Matières plastiques)
câble en polypropylène [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Câbles en polypropylène, à section circulaire, pour soudure par extrusion.