English (Technical Textiles; Construction; General Vocabulary)
building defect [correct]
CONT: Prevention of building defects using multifunctional polypropylene multidenier nonwovens.
French (Textiles techniques; Construction; Vocabulaire général)
dommage aux ouvrages de construction [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Prévention des dommages aux ouvrages de construction grâce à des non-tissés multifonctionnels à titres multiples en polypropylène.