English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials; Rubber)
elastomer polyurethane [correct]
CONT: Materials. 1. Elastomer polyurethane - two component UV stabilized elastomer polyurethane compounded from polyl and isocyanate components based on 100% MDI isocyanate and 100% mercury free polyl. No mercury allowed in the system. 2. Elastomer polyurethane will be University blue.
CONT: Phantom is filled with ICRU 46 adult average soft tissue substitute composed of a elastomer polyurethane, potassium bitartrate, CaCO3, and additives.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques; Caoutchouc)
polyuréthane élastomère [correct, nom masculin]; polyuréthanne élastomère [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
CONT: Sikaflex [marque déposée]-291. Scellant et adhésif polyuréthane élastomère à un seul composant utilisé pour son mûrissement rapide.
CONT: [Les défenses flottantes] sont constituées d’un corps en mousse de polyéthylène à cellules fermées, enrobé d’une enveloppe en polyuréthane élastomère très résistante.