English (Food Industries; Vegetable Crop Production; Botany)
ulluco [correct, Amérique du Sud]; papa lisa [correct, Amérique du Sud]; melloca [correct, Amérique du Sud]
OBS: An important root crop in the High Andes, along with potato, anu and oca ... The tubers are similar to small potatoes ... and is the hardiest of these Andean vegetables, surviving -5° C.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Production légumière; Botanique)
ulluque [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tubercule comestible ayant les mêmes propriétés que la pomme de terre et cultivé dans les Andes.