English (Mechanical Construction; Wastewater Treatment)
radial bridge [correct]
CONT: According to the diameter of the tank, the bridge will simply be radial or will also include a cantilever arm with the rate of scraping in the middle of the tank can be doubled.
French (Construction mécanique; Traitement des eaux usées)
pont radial [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Suivant le diamètre de l'appareil, le pont sera simplement radial ou comportera également un bras en porte-à-faux permettant de doubler la cadence de raclage dans la zone centrale de l'appareil.