English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Upward-Pushing Apparatus)
push-off attachment [correct, normalisé]; load push [correct, nom]; pusher device
DEF: An attachment fitted to the lifting carriage of a fork truck designed to push loads off the forks or lifting plate of a fork truck. [Definition standardized by BSI.]
OBS: push-off attachment: Term standardized by the British Standards Institution (BSI).
French (Chariots de manutention; Appareils de levage agissant par poussée)
poussoir [correct, nom masculin]; pousseur de charge [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le déchargement peut être facilité par [l']intervention d’un poussoir [...]