English (Paleontology; Botany)
geoplagiotropism [correct]
OBS: Having the direction of growth oblique to the ground (...)
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
geoplagiotropisme [correct]
OBS: (...) les organes, qui y sont soumis, au lieu de prendre une direction horizontale, prennent une direction oblique.