English (Cybernetic Systems)
multinode [correct]
OBS: a machine, brain system or management-group made up of individual decision-making elements and capable of reaching a corporate decision.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques)
multinode
OBS: machine, cerveau, système ou groupe de direction, formé d’éléments décisionnels individualisés, mais capable de prendre des décisions collectives