English (Military (General); Finance)
in-service stage [uniformisé]
OBS: The third stage of the life cycle management. It begins after acquisition and ends with the decision to begin disposal action.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
étape utilisation [uniformisé]
OBS: Troisième étape de la gestion du cycle de vie, qui commence après l'étape acquisition et se termine au moment de la décision de prendre les mesures de disposition.