English (Labour Relations)
recovery of wages [correct]
OBS: Where an inspector finds that an employer has not paid an employee wages or other amounts to which the employee is entitled ....
French (Relations du travail)
recouvrement du salaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Disposition du Code canadien du travail permettant de prendre des mesures afin de récupérer le salaire dû à un employé