English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Union Organization; Special-Language Phraseology)
custody and sealing of ballot boxes [correct]
CONT: When the Board orders that a representation vote be taken, it must ... make any arrangements and give any directions that it considers necessary for the proper conduct of the vote, including the preparation of ballots, the method of casting and counting ballots and the custody and sealing of ballot boxes.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Organisation syndicale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
garde et scellage des urnes [correct]
CONT: La Commission doit, lorsqu'elle ordonne la tenue d’un scrutin de représentation, prendre les dispositions suivantes [...] elle prend les mesures et donne les instructions qui lui semblent nécessaires en vue de la régularité du scrutin de représentation, notamment en ce qui concerne la préparation des bulletins de vote, les modes de scrutin et de dépouillement, et la garde et le scellage des urnes.