English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
credit-counselling office [correct]; counselling office [correct]
CONT: Get the advice of a credit counsellor if you cannot sort things out yourself. ... The counsellor may arrange for you to pay off your debts or part of your debts through the counselling office.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
agence de crédit conseil [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le conseiller peut prendre pour vous toutes les dispositions afin que vous remboursiez la totalité ou une partie de vos dettes par l'intermédiaire d’une agence de crédit conseil.