English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
final disposition of the proceeding [correct]
CONT: The disposal of the confidential document following the final disposition of the proceeding.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
instance terminée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les dispositions à prendre relativement aux documents confidentiels une fois l'instance terminée.