English (Air Transport)
start-stop reperforating apparatus [correct]
CONT: Arrangements should be made to avoid the mutilation of signals transmitted at the head of a message and received on start-stop reperforating apparatus.
French (Transport aérien)
appareil perforateur arythmique
CONT: Il est recommandé de prendre des dispositions pour éviter que les signaux transmis en tête d’un message et reçus sur des appareils reperforateurs arythmiques ne soient tronqués.