English (Educational Institutions; Military Administration)
educational facilities [correct, pluriel]
CONT: This order describes the authority of the Minister of National Defence, pursuant to the regulations at Annex A, to provide educational facilities for the daytime attendance of adults at a DND Dependants School or to make arrangements for such education at local public schools.
OBS: educational facilities: term used in Canadian Forces Administrative Order 54-1 AL 23/77.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Administration militaire)
services pédagogiques [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: La présente ordonnance décrit les pouvoirs conférés au ministre de la Défense nationale en vertu du Règlement cité à l'annexe A afin d’offrir aux adultes habitant un établissement de défense au Canada des services pédagogiques de jour dans des écoles des personnes à charge du MDN ou de prendre des dispositions pour que ces services soient offerts dans des écoles publiques locale.
OBS: services pédagogiques : terme tiré d’un ordre administratif des Forces canadiennes 54-1, Mod. 23/77.