English (Population Movements; Translation (General))
take up physical residence [correct, verbe]; take up residence [verbe]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Mouvements de population; Traduction (Généralités))
élire domicile [correct]
OBS: mieux que :prendre domicile.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.